Folders |
2012 Results - California CIF NS Division 1 Championships - Northern SectionPublished by
Website:Click here Results: CalRunners.Com Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Tevin Slaton 12 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 11.08
2 Tyler Halverson 12 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 11.26
3 Daniel Gonzalez 12 Red Bluff 11.44
4 Thomas Jones 12 Las Plumas 11.52
5 Blake Villa 11 Red Bluff 11.62
6 Brad Woods 11 Enterprise 11.76
7 Ryan Troudy 11 Pleasant Valley 11.96
Drew Scrima 11 Shasta No Time
Frosh/Soph Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Tim Porter 9 Pleasant Valley 11.71
2 Josh Brown 9 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 11.74
3 Zack Gillam 9 Pleasant Valley 11.76
4 Chad Olsen 10 Pleasant Valley 11.96
5 Gavin Murray 10 Paradise 12.13
6 Dustin Garrett 9 Enterprise 12.45
Michael Reynolds 10 Chico No Time
Rafael Chavarria 9 Red Bluff No Mark
Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Tyler Halverson 12 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 22.79
2 Daniel Gonzalez 12 Red Bluff 23.06
3 Daniel Celis 10 Pleasant Valley 23.07
4 Anthony Gallino 9 Enterprise 23.58
5 Thomas Jones 12 Las Plumas 23.72
6 Koll Roberts 11 Pleasant Valley 23.88
7 Drew Scrima 11 Shasta 24.06
8 Brad Cox 11 Pleasant Valley 24.09
Frosh/Soph Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Isiah Maldonado 10 Shasta 24.19
2 Tim Porter 9 Pleasant Valley 24.51
3 Gavin Murray 10 Paradise 24.81
4 Josh Brown 9 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 24.84
5 Tucker Larue 10 Pleasant Valley 25.00
6 Jake Hiener 9 Enterprise 25.71
Matt Misener 10 Red Bluff No Time
Zachary Jensen 9 Paradise No Time
Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Brad Cox 11 Pleasant Valley 51.11
2 Zach Iverson 12 Red Bluff 51.28
3 Daniel Celis 10 Pleasant Valley 51.76
4 Anthony Gallino 9 Enterprise 52.68
5 Bryan Schaake 11 Lassen 52.70
6 Greg Dufour 10 Red Bluff 53.51
7 Drew Miller 11 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 55.48
Frosh/Soph Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Isiah Maldonado 10 Shasta 54.37
2 Kj Hinkston 9 Red Bluff 54.68
3 Jake Gildea 9 Pleasant Valley 55.38
4 Brody Bowen 10 Enterprise 55.74
5 Tyler Casteltine 10 Enterprise 56.75
6 Erich Bucher 10 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 57.60
7 Jordan Bairos 9 Paradise 58.61
Jacob Graber 9 Chico No Time
Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Dylan Chamberlen 12 Paradise 1:55.00
2 Nimai Buroz 11 Chico 2:01.57
3 Hunter Jensen 11 Shasta 2:02.31
4 Dallas Thorpe 12 Chico 2:03.01
5 Bryan Schaake 11 Lassen 2:04.19
6 Colton Deaver 10 Enterprise 2:11.48
John Collins 12 Enterprise No Time
Zach Iverson 12 Red Bluff No Time
Frosh/Soph Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Tyler Casteltine 10 Enterprise 2:08.49
2 Jacob Graber 9 Chico 2:09.03
3 Owen Thomas 10 Chico 2:09.60
4 Erich Bucher 10 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 2:10.30
5 Daniel Farmer 10 Chico 2:10.93
6 Nathan Schillen 10 Shasta 2:11.63
7 Adrian Gomez-Mora 10 Chico 2:12.12
8 Jordan Johnson 10 Red Bluff 2:13.12
Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Eric Espinosa 12 Red Bluff 4:26.51
2 Tony Meredith 12 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 4:26.64
3 Hunter Jensen 11 Shasta 4:26.94
4 Nimai Buroz 11 Chico 4:36.88
5 Jared Wilding 12 Shasta 4:37.62
6 Landon Woollard 10 Shasta 4:41.32
7 Chris Midkiff 11 Chico 4:51.46
8 Dillon Geltz 12 Oroville 4:53.02
Frosh/Soph Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Riley Davis 9 Shasta 4:50.51
2 Liam Hays 9 Chico 4:52.73
3 Nathan Schillen 10 Shasta 4:54.68
4 Dj Mueller 10 Oroville 4:58.38
5 Tanner Dubie 9 Oroville 4:58.75
6 Chase Pipkin 10 Pleasant Valley 5:01.12
7 Ammon Breitenstein 9 Lassen 5:01.55
8 Jesse Ramirez 10 Lassen 5:08.00
Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Tony Meredith 12 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 9:48.77
2 Blake Zufall 11 Shasta 10:06.85
3 Andris Molina 10 Chico 10:10.99
4 Sean Thomas 10 Pleasant Valley 10:11.96
5 John Collins 12 Enterprise 10:21.63
6 Kerrick Swangler 12 Paradise 10:31.48
7 Samuel Bransky 12 Chico 10:39.00
Eric Espinosa 12 Red Bluff No Time
Frosh/Soph Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Riley Davis 9 Shasta 10:38.14
2 Justin Mcglone 10 Paradise 10:40.21
3 Tony Hubbell 9 Pleasant Valley 11:00.30
4 Austin Hunt 10 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 11:03.07
5 Benton Miller 9 Chico 11:14.26
6 Ryan Corless 9 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 11:19.20
7 Dj Mueller 10 Oroville 11:21.49
8 Jooho Aum 10 Pleasant Valley 11:42.34
Frosh/Soph Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Michael Reynolds 10 Chico 15.70
2 Drew Mcquarry 10 Pleasant Valley 16.79
3 Zayd Morton 9 Enterprise 17.06
4 Kody Hassett 10 Chico 17.33
5 Dustin Jesson 10 Enterprise 17.60
6 Tanner Dubie 9 Oroville 17.92
7 Trevor Bustamante 10 Pleasant Valley 20.03
Josh Tavares 10 Lassen No Time
Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Andrew Fitzhugh 11 Enterprise 15.00
2 Cody Lehman 12 Red Bluff 15.29
3 Travis Hall 11 Enterprise 15.85
4 Cody Borene 11 Oroville 15.99
5 Davis Kepon 11 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 16.07
6 Domunique Stewart 10 Enterprise 16.64
7 Jeremy Williams 11 Paradise 16.74
8 Stephen Ayres 12 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 16.77
Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Andrew Fitzhugh 11 Enterprise 39.24
2 Josef Grundy 11 Chico 42.31
3 Domunique Stewart 10 Enterprise 42.46
4 Eoin Mackall 11 Chico 42.47
5 Cole Halverson 11 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 42.71
6 Cody Case 12 Red Bluff 44.50
7 Chase Pritchard 11 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 44.97
Jeremy Williams 11 Paradise No Time
Frosh/Soph Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Michael Reynolds 10 Chico 42.32
2 Dustin Jesson 10 Enterprise 44.04
3 Louis Strickler 10 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 44.06
4 Frankie Van Meter 10 Red Bluff 45.04
5 Kody Hassett 10 Chico 45.48
6 Trevor Bustamante 10 Pleasant Valley 45.89
7 Kahliel Johnson 9 Las Plumas 47.18
Hector Damian-Siordia 9 Chico No Time
Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 44.19
2 Red Bluff 44.46
3 Shasta 44.48
4 Enterprise 45.12
Lassen DQ
Frosh/Soph Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Pleasant Valley 45.67
2 Red Bluff 46.95
3 Enterprise 47.00
4 Chico 47.04
5 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 47.81
Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Red Bluff 3:27.01
2 Pleasant Valley 3:27.02
3 Enterprise 3:31.60
4 Chico 3:32.56
5 Shasta 3:35.50
6 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 3:37.73
7 Lassen 3:40.77
Paradise No Time
Frosh/Soph Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Enterprise 3:42.45
2 Chico 3:44.78
3 Pleasant Valley 3:47.83
4 Red Bluff 3:51.29
5 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 3:52.43
Shasta No Time
Lassen No Time
Varsity Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Casey Gunter 10 Enterprise 48-05.00
2 Isaiah Matthews 9 Enterprise 46-00.50
3 Braden Eggert 10 Red Bluff 45-07.00
4 Chase Chartier 10 Shasta 43-08.50
5 Jt Pipes 10 Lassen 42-05.50
6 Tanner Mclemore 10 Shasta 40-04.75
7 Sergio Mendoza 10 Pleasant Valley 40-00.50
8 William Urquhart 10 Enterprise 39-07.00
Frosh/Soph Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Alex Henderson 12 Enterprise 51-03.00
2 Zane Ventimiglia 10 Shasta 50-01.00
3 Jeff Skaggs 12 Red Bluff 46-06.25
4 Dominic Lightfoot 12 Red Bluff 45-06.75
5 Tevin Slaton 12 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 45-03.75
6 Mitchell Jarrett 12 Lassen 44-02.00
7 Jonathan Cook 11 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 43-02.00
8 Matt Short 12 Enterprise 41-02.00
Varsity Boys Discus
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Dominic Lightfoot 12 Red Bluff 147-06
2 Sam Castillo 12 Pleasant Valley 141-10
3 Alex Henderson 12 Enterprise 136-00
4 Jonathan Cook 11 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 134-06
4 Peter Kuzmack 12 Lassen 134-06
6 Trevor Garrett 12 Enterprise 127-09
7 Kole Oliver 12 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 124-10
8 Andrew Cooper 12 Chico 112-06
Frosh/Soph Boys Discus
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Isaiah Matthews 9 Enterprise 122-11
2 Casey Gunter 10 Enterprise 117-11
3 Chase Chartier 10 Shasta 114-05
4 Kyle Lehfeldt 10 Chico 112-09
5 Jt Pipes 10 Lassen 112-07
6 Tyler Schneringer 10 Pleasant Valley 112-04
7 Shane Crowell 10 Enterprise 109-03
8 Ben Ziegler 10 Red Bluff 100-02
Varsity Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Davis Kepon 11 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 6-02.00
2 Andrew Fitzhugh 11 Enterprise 6-00.00
2 Marcus Emmert 12 Lassen 6-00.00
4 Austin Torres 10 Red Bluff 5-10.00
4 Domunique Stewart 10 Enterprise 5-10.00
4 Jordan Apalit 12 Pleasant Valley 5-10.00
7 Brett Brown 12 Pleasant Valley 5-08.00
8 Travis Hall 11 Enterprise 5-06.00
Frosh/Soph Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Justin Abney 9 Enterprise 5-10.00
2 Zayd Morton 9 Enterprise 5-08.00
2 Dennis Jordan 9 Chico 5-08.00
4 D.J. Norton 9 Las Plumas 5-06.00
5 Brock Googins 10 Chico 5-04.00
5 Harrison Kelsey 10 Pleasant Valley 5-04.00
7 Kj Hinkston 9 Red Bluff 5-02.00
7 Jay Boone 9 Red Bluff 5-02.00
Varsity Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Cameron Coats 12 Enterprise 12-00.00
2 Jake Boontjer 10 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 11-06.00
3 Brian Ritenoour 11 Enterprise 11-00.00
4 Spencer Early 11 Enterprise 10-06.00
5 Tye Boontjer 11 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 9-06.00
6 Chase Pritchard 11 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 8-06.00
Frosh/Soph Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Avery Laflamme 10 Enterprise 10-00.00
2 Jake Hiener 9 Enterprise 8-06.00
3 Jeremiah Putnam 9 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 8-00.00
3 Andrew Akimoff 10 Enterprise
8-00.00
Varsity Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Tyler Halverson 12 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 21-06.00
2 Marcus Emmert 12 Lassen 20-08.00
2 Sen Saelee 12 Enterprise 20-08.00
4 Chris Collins 12 Shasta 20-07.00
5 Kyle Keane 11 Chico 19-06.00
6 Travis Hall 11 Enterprise 19-04.00
7 Brendon Matheson 11 Las Plumas 19-02.00
Frosh/Soph Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Zack Gillam 9 Pleasant Valley 19-11.00
2 Josh Brown 9 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 19-02.00
3 Daniel Panza 10 Enterprise 18-09.00
4 Dylan Schaible 10 Red Bluff 18-06.00
5 Justin Abney 9 Enterprise 18-03.00
6 Rafael Chavarria 9 Red Bluff 17-10.00
7 Andrew Nakamoto 10 Paradise 17-07.00
8 Frankie Van Meter 10 Red Bluff 16-05.00
Varsity Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Travis Hall 11 Enterprise 41-09.00
2 Chris Collins 12 Shasta 41-07.50
3 Jonah Mcinnis 12 Red Bluff 40-11.75
4 Robert Baker 10 Enterprise 40-02.50
5 Austin Torres 10 Red Bluff 39-09.50
6 Brendon Matheson 11 Las Plumas 39-07.75
6 Sen Saelee 12 Enterprise 39-07.75
8 Jake Boontjer 10 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 38-08.50
Frosh/Soph Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 A.J. Cahee 10 Las Plumas 38-05.00
2 Dennis Jordan 9 Chico 38-04.25
3 Jay Boone 9 Red Bluff 37-06.25
4 Daniel Panza 10 Enterprise 37-00.00
5 Frankie Van Meter 10 Red Bluff 36-08.50
6 Dylan Shoemaker 9 Oroville 34-10.50
7 Rayman Salas 9 Chico 34-09.75
8 Andrew Nakamoto 10 Paradise 34-02.50
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Lily Brose 11 Red Bluff 12.44
2 Gabrielle Finley-Vaquera 12 Pleasant Valley 12.52
3 Anna Stone 12 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 12.74
4 Brooke Whitburn 11 Pleasant Valley 12.86
5 Michelle Guilbault 12 Pleasant Valley 13.00
6 Joanna Smith-Conrad 11 Red Bluff 13.30
7 Allison Winning 9 Red Bluff 13.94
8 Shelby Junette 11 Lassen 13.98
Frosh/Soph Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Lilly Pinocchio 9 Paradise 13.26
2 Janae Gray 9 Enterprise 13.49
3 Julia Baker 9 Paradise 13.65
4 Kelcie Main 10 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 13.71
5 Kailey Sumit 9 Shasta 13.73
6 Madison Wright 9 Lassen 13.92
7 Jessica Miranda 9 Chico 13.95
Annika Powell 10 Pleasant Valley No Time
Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Lily Brose 11 Red Bluff 25.52
2 Gabrielle Finley-Vaquera 12 Pleasant Valley 25.76
3 Hailey Jackson 11 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 26.62
4 Adrienne Hinkston 10 Red Bluff 26.84
5 Michelle Guilbault 12 Pleasant Valley 27.04
6 Joanna Smith-Conrad 11 Red Bluff 27.22
7 Allison Winning 9 Red Bluff 28.42
8 Shelby Junette 11 Lassen 28.77
Frosh/Soph Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Lilly Pinocchio 9 Paradise 27.38
2 Jordan Huff 9 Paradise 27.91
3 Deanna White 10 Enterprise 27.99
4 Kira Olson 9 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 28.16
5 Gabriella Thurman 10 Red Bluff 28.17
6 Janae Gray 9 Enterprise 28.32
7 Patricia Dionicio 10 Enterprise 28.63
8 Jessica Miranda 9 Chico 28.70
Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Adrienne Hinkston 10 Red Bluff 59.60
2 Hailey Jackson 11 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 1:00.74
3 Jonelle Ahiligwo 12 Chico 1:03.14
4 Jessica Sibal 11 Chico 1:05.19
5 Amy Wahl 11 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 1:05.67
6 Jill Bilodeaux 11 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 1:06.15
7 Aurora Pass 12 Lassen 1:06.72
Kody Atkins 12 Chico No Time
Frosh/Soph Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Jordan Huff 9 Paradise 1:01.70
2 Patricia Dionicio 10 Enterprise 1:03.18
3 Tesa Jepsen 9 Enterprise 1:06.30
4 Mallory Banner 10 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 1:06.64
5 Abby Melton 9 Pleasant Valley 1:06.77
6 Kasey Perkins 9 Chico 1:07.95
Frances Lopez 9 Lassen No Mark
Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Kody Atkins 12 Chico 2:28.99
2 Azure Grant 11 Chico 2:32.89
3 Rosaura Reyes 11 Oroville 2:33.03
4 Jonelle Ahiligwo 12 Chico 2:33.92
5 Amanda Costa 12 Chico 2:34.27
6 Lisa Jostock 11 Enterprise 2:37.07
7 Annie Stratton 11 Paradise 2:38.37
8 Tammey Kramm 11 Enterprise 2:44.00
Frosh/Soph Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Sydney Pruett 9 Enterprise 2:30.08
2 Annie Joliff 9 Chico 2:36.00
3 Haley West 9 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 2:36.46
4 Amanda Jensen 9 Shasta 2:37.46
5 Courtney Bauer 9 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 2:38.03
6 Sarah Stauffer 10 Enterprise 2:44.80
7 Elizabeth Stalter 9 Lassen 2:46.37
8 Camille Chamberlen 10 Paradise
2:47.18
Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Kody Atkins 12 Chico 5:23.76
2 Julie Finn 12 Oroville 5:26.36
3 Azure Grant 11 Chico 5:27.40
4 Melanie Hickman 11 Pleasant Valley 5:32.29
5 Michaela Dyson 9 Shasta 5:33.60
6 Amanda Costa 12 Chico 5:35.13
7 Rosaura Reyes 11 Oroville 5:58.13
Jessie Arnold 11 Shasta No Time
Frosh/Soph Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Sydney Pruett 9 Enterprise 5:40.00
2 Amanda Jensen 9 Shasta 5:51.28
3 Annie Sabourin 10 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 5:56.18
4 Molly Steindorf 9 Chico 5:58.65
5 Alyson Lacko 9 Chico 5:59.31
6 Haley West 9 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 5:59.85
7 Elizabeth Stalter 9 Lassen 6:06.47
8 Camille Chamberlen 10 Paradise 6:17.27
Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Melanie Hickman 11 Pleasant Valley 11:55.37
2 Julie Finn 12 Oroville 11:56.02
3 Francesca Vecere 10 Pleasant Valley 12:01.95
4 Lorena Reed 12 Chico 12:15.34
5 Jessie Arnold 11 Shasta 12:21.25
6 Tyleen Kimball 12 Lassen 14:05.70
Kaila Richardson 11 Chico No Time
Kody Atkins 12 Chico No Time
Frosh/Soph Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Annie Sabourin 10 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 13:25.91
2 Alyson Lacko 9 Chico 13:26.18
3 Molly Steindorf 9 Chico 13:34.28
4 Emma Boots 9 Oroville 13:39.08
5 Elim Martinez 9 Red Bluff 14:34.09
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Alexis Zanotelli 11 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 16.63
2 Maddie Sullivan-Hames 12 Chico 17.00
3 Lauren Duval 11 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 17.05
4 Amy Bower 12 Chico 17.31
5 Stephanie Allen 12 Chico 17.42
6 Julia Thomas 12 Chico 17.47
7 Katelin Collins 12 Red Bluff 17.68
Dina Mendendez 12 Red Bluff No Time
Frosh/Soph Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Rachel Martin 10 Enterprise 16.78
2 Gabriella Thurman 10 Red Bluff 16.96
3 Natasha Witzche 10 Oroville 17.55
4 Sydney Flau 10 Chico 17.72
5 Allyson Desoto 10 Paradise 17.73
6 Haley Thompson 10 Enterprise 18.03
7 Adele Duval 9 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 18.05
8 Anine Herbert 10 Pleasant Valley 18.19
Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Lindsey Lundberg 10 Pleasant Valley 47.99
2 Whitney Cinquini 12 Chico 48.60
3 Amy Bower 12 Chico 51.46
4 Lauren Duval 11 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 51.47
5 Berenice Rivera 11 Red Bluff 53.06
6 Makenna Clark 11 Enterprise 53.14
7 Alexis Zanotelli 11 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 53.81
Katelin Collins 12 Red Bluff No Time
Frosh/Soph Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Rachel Martin 10 Enterprise 50.60
2 Carly Jones 10 Chico 51.37
3 Allyson Desoto 10 Paradise 51.82
4 Natasha Witzche 10 Oroville 52.22
5 Adele Duval 9 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 52.59
6 Mary Lee Pickering 10 Pleasant Valley 54.00
Meagan Burroughs 10 Pleasant Valley No Time
Haley Thompson 10 Enterprise No Time
Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Pleasant Valley 49.95
2 Red Bluff 50.25
3 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 50.33
4 Chico 53.85
5 Lassen 54.07
6 Enterprise 54.76
Frosh/Soph Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Enterprise 52.58
2 Paradise 52.59
3 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 54.15
4 Chico 54.35
5 Pleasant Valley 54.80
6 Shasta 55.29
7 Lassen 56.12
Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Red Bluff 4:03.99
2 Chico 4:07.96
3 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 4:28.00
4 Lassen 5:02.51
Pleasant Valley No Time
Frosh/Soph Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Enterprise 4:23.53
2 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 4:27.24
3 Pleasant Valley 4:28.70
4 Chico 4:31.77
5 Red Bluff 4:51.30
6 Lassen 4:58.34
Varsity Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Megan Rector 12 Red Bluff 38-07.75
2 Dyemond Mitchell 9 Enterprise 34-08.00
3 Katheryn Jarrett 11 Lassen 34-07.00
4 Kayla Thayer 10 Red Bluff 33-06.50
5 Jennifer Rogers 12 Oroville 31-06.00
6 Kaitlyn Finney 11 Pleasant Valley 31-03.00
7 Marissa Abbott 12 Shasta 30-11.25
8 Bri Goble 12 Oroville 29-07.25
Frosh/Soph Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Kelsey Hermann 10 Enterprise 29-04.00
2 Courtney Seeley 10 Enterprise 27-11.75
3 Jade Godoy 9 Red Bluff 26-07.75
4 Faith Gardner 9 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 26-02.75
5 Alison Crosby 10 Paradise 25-11.00
6 Olivia Zumalt 9 Red Bluff 25-09.75
7 Adrianne Svendsen 9 Chico 25-09.00
8 Katelin Snyder 9 Chico 23-11.75
Varsity Girls Discus
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Kayla Thayer 10 Red Bluff 107-01
2 Megan Rector 12 Red Bluff 103-04
3 Dyemond Mitchell 9 Enterprise 102-03
4 Kristen Snyder 11 Chico 95-02
5 Bri Goble 12 Oroville 94-06
6 Katheryn Jarrett 11 Lassen 90-10
7 Crystal Malto 11 Oroville 89-02
8 Rachel Micalizio 11 Chico 78-01
Frosh/Soph Girls Discus
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Kelsey Hermann 10 Enterprise 86-10
2 Courtney Seeley 10 Enterprise 80-10
3 Hannah Mckenzie Enterprise 79-01
4 Adrian Stein 10 Pleasant Valley 74-02
5 Kaelani Johnson 10 Paradise 70-09
6 Katelin Snyder 9 Chico 70-06
7 Sierra Willard 10 Oroville 68-07
8 Alexis Halladay 9 Pleasant Valley 59-00
Varsity Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Julia Miranda 11 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 4-10.00
2 Lauren Duval 11 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 4-08.00
2 Jill Bilodeaux 11 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 4-08.00
2 Emily Loustale 11 Pleasant Valley 4-08.00
2 Caitlin Francis 12 Las Plumas 4-08.00
6 Maddie Sullivan-Hames 12 Chico 4-06.00
7 Erin Lehfeldt 11 Chico 4-04.00
7 Shelby Thomas 11 Red Bluff 4-04.00
Frosh/Soph Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Meagan Burroughs 10 Pleasant Valley 4-08.00
2 Taylor Stec 10 Shasta 4-06.00
2 Elizabeth Flaherty 9 Red Bluff 4-06.00
4 Tori Ross 10 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 4-04.00
4 Sydney Woodward 9 Chico 4-04.00
6 Kristin Depaoli 10 Enterprise 4-00.00
6 Callie Cox 10 Pleasant Valley 4-00.00
Kristen Devoll 10 Las Plumas No Time
Sara Bell 9 Lassen NH
Varsity Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Kristina Fish 10 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 8-06.00
2 Sarah Cerami 12 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 8-00.00
3 Alexis Zanotelli 11 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 7-06.00
4 Samantha Wilcox 11 Enterprise 6-00.00
Frosh/Soph Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Kira Olson 9 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 6-06.00
1 Margaret Murray 10 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 6-06.00
Haley Thompson 10 Enterprise NH
Varsity Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Brooke Whitburn 11 Pleasant Valley 18-10.00
2 Anna Stone 12 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 17-01.00
3 Gabrielle Finley-Vaquera 12 Pleasant Valley 16-06.00
4 Ellen Jeffers 12 Chico 15-10.00
5 Christine Rhyne 10 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 15-09.00
6 Caitlin Francis 12 Las Plumas 14-10.00
7 Sarah Cerami 12 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 14-07.00
8 Portia Martin 11 Lassen 14-03.00
8 Katelin Collins 12 Red Bluff 14-03.00
Frosh/Soph Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Kelcie Main 10 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 15-06.00
2 Kristin Depaoli 10 Enterprise 15-05.00
3 Gabriella Thurman 10 Red Bluff 15-01.00
4 Stacey Jones 10 Chico 14-10.00
5 Claire Samay 10 Red Bluff 14-07.00
6 Ashley Geiger 9 Pleasant Valley 13-11.00
7 Alize Hall 11 Chico 13-10.00
8 Joanna Painter 10 Shasta 13-00.00
Varsity Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Brooke Whitburn 11 Pleasant Valley 36-11.00
2 Christine Rhyne 10 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 33-10.50
3 Michelle Guilbault 12 Pleasant Valley 32-06.50
4 Erin Lehfeldt 11 Chico 31-08.00
5 Alyssa Leffler 11 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 31-04.25
6 Rebecca Phillips 12 Enterprise 30-09.00
7 Portia Martin 11 Lassen 30-07.75
8 Katelin Collins 12 Red Bluff 29-11.50
Frosh/Soph Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Kelcie Main 10 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 32-00.75
2 Stacey Jones 10 Chico 30-02.00
3 Deanna White 10 Enterprise 29-10.50
4 Kristin Depaoli 10 Enterprise 29-09.50
5 Taryn Mullen Chico 28-10.00
6 Claire Samay 10 Red Bluff 26-08.00
7 Jennifer Olson 10 Paradise 25-01.50
|